Executive Board & Committees

 

Chair:

Vice Chair:

Executive Staff:

  • Bob Davis, Counsel
    Cadwalader, Wickerham, & Taft LLP
    Tel: 202-862-2422
    Email: bdavis@CWT.com
Executive Board:

  • Lt. Governor Kay Ivey (AL)
  • Lt. Governor Mark Hutchison (NV)
  • Lt. Governor Gavin Newsom (CA)
  • Lt. Governor Joseph Garcia (CO)
  • Lt. Governor Casey Cagle (GA)
  • Lt. Governor Shan Tsutsui (HI)
  • Lt. Governor Kim Reynolds (IA)
  • Lt. Governor Karyn Polito (MA)
  • Lt. Governor Peter Kinder (MO)
  • Lt. Governor Dan Forest (NC)
  • Lt. Governor Drew Wrigley (ND)
  • Lt. Governor Todd Lamb (OK)
  • Lt. Governor Henry McMaster (SC)
  • Lt. Governor Spencer Cox (UT)
  • Lt. Governor Brad Ownen (WA)
  • Lt. Governor Rebecca Kleefisch (WI)

Secretary:

  • Steve Justice (GA)

Treasurer:

  • Michael Heil (OH)

Ex Officios:

  • Hon Mead Treadwell (AK) Past Chair
  • Hon Brian Dubie (VT) Past Chair
  • Hon Loren Leman (AK) Past Chair
  • Hon Mary Fallin (OK) Past Chair
  • Hon Jane Norton (CO) Past Chair
Committees: *Denotes Chair and/or Vice Chair
Aerospace R&D Committee:

  • Michael Fulda
  • Frank DiBello (FL)
  • Jim Crisafulli (HI)

Aviation Committee:

  • Dr. Bill Hutto*
  • Brian Dubie
  • Mark Yerger (FedEx)
  • Tracy Miller (WV)
  • Ken Stevens (AZDOT)
  • Brian Durdle (Goodrich)
  • Roger Tadajewski (OK)
  • Brian Will (AA)
  • Will Ris (AA)
  • Jack Harris (Rockwell Collins)
  • Mark Fraser (EADS NA)
  • Mike Heil (OAI)

Education Committee:

  • LG Kim Reynolds (IA)*
  • LG Kay Ivey (AL)
  • Dr. Stephanie Wright (DE)*
  • Dr. Barry Butler (IA)
  • Bruce Rafert (SC)
  • Cindy Dietz (Rockwell Collins)
  • Dianne Dimeff (eSpace)
  • Bobby McMasters (Embry-Riddle)
  • Scott Tarry (NE)
  • Ralph Coppola (PTC)
  • Roger Tadajewski
  • Mark Yerger (FedEx)

Policy Committee:

  • Joe Rice (CO)*
  • LG Kay Ivey
  • Dr. Stephanie Wright (DE)
  • Bill Weller (Loral))
  • Robert Mansfield
  • Jim Crisafulli (HI)
  • Michael Heil (OH)
  • Michael Fulda
Space  Committee:

  • Jim Crisafulli (HI)*
  • LG Kay Ivey (AL)
  • Craig Campbell (AK)
  • Hank Ketchum (FL)
  • Stephanie Bednarek (SpaceX)
  • Bill Weller (Loral)
  • Michael Fulda (VA)

 Security Committee:

  • Lt. Gen. Ron Burgess

 

NextGen Committee:

  • Charlie Huettner*

Real World Design Challenge Committee:

  • Ralph Coppola*

Manufacturing Committee:

  • LG Rebecca Kleefisch (WI)*
  • Jack Harris Vice Chair

Chapters Committee:

  • Ross Garelick Bell
  • Dr. Michael Heil

Workforce Committee:

  • Bruce Olson (MD)*
  • Joel Leonard*
  • LG Joe Garcia (CO)
  • LG Kim Reynolds (IA)
  • Brian Dirks (CO)
  • Ray Patterson (Capital Consulting)
  • Jeff Thompson (Alabama Power)
  • Jason Davis (Alabama Power)
  • Diane Dimeff (eSpace)
  • Tracey Miller (WV)
  • Ralph Coppola (PTC)
  • Mark Yerger (FedEx)